Results for WYSE Academic Challenge
St. Louis Regional 2010

Small School Teams

School Name

Team Score

Trinity Catholic

477.4

Maplewood Richmond Heights

440.2

Hancock High School

400.3

Large School Teams

School Name

Team Score

Clayton High School

491.5

Visitation

432.6

St. Charles High School

377

Biology - Small Schools - Large Schools
Chemistry - Small Schools - Large Schools
Comp. Sci. - Small Schools - Large Schools
Engineering - Small Schools - Large Schools
English - Small Schools - Large Schools
Math - Small Schools - Large Schools
Physics - Small Schools - Large Schools

Biology Small Schools

1st Hillary Rhodes Maplewood Richmond Heights 33
2nd Lisa Rite Hancock High School 32
3rd Mike Taylor Trinity Catholic 30
Back

Biology Large Schools

1st Audrey McCandless Visitation 49
2nd Diana Veit Visitation 48
3rd Sagar Yadama Clayton High School 47
3rd Cathryn Herbst Visitation 47
Back

Chemistry Small Schools

1st Connor Walsh Trinity Catholic 17
JV Aaron Ford Trinity Catholic 16
2nd Alana Schlemmer Trinity Catholic 16
2nd Adam Kellerman Maplewood Richmond Heights 16
3rd Ryan Mircsov Trinity Catholic 15
3rd Charles Boclair Maplewood Richmond Heights 15
Back

Chemistry Large Schools

1st Ikshu Neithalath Clayton High School 39
1st Ian Miller Clayton High School 39
2nd Rebecca Steinberg Clayton High School 36
3rd Brett Virgin-Downey Clayton High School 33
Back

Comp. Sci. Small Schools

1st Connor Walsh Trinity Catholic 18
2nd Amela Alibegovic Hancock High School 13
3rd Tim Fries Trinity Catholic 10
Back

Comp. Sci. Large Schools

1st Mari Bennett Visitation 19
2nd Jeremy Pope St. Charles High School 11
2nd Sean Ross St. Charles High School 11
JV Andrew Newman St. Charles High School 10
3rd Sara Stackhouse Visitation 8
Back

Engineering Small Schools

1st Ryan Mircsov Trinity Catholic 25
1st Tim Fries Trinity Catholic 25
2nd David Krafft Trinity Catholic 22
JV Billy Heintzmann Hancock High School 16
3rd James Walden Hancock High School 15
Back

Engineering Large Schools

1st Matt Gualdoni St. Charles High School 26
JV Philip Rohan St. Charles High School 18
2nd Liz Burns St. Joseph's Academy 18
3rd Tony Nelson St. Charles High School 17
3rd Stephanie Wehmeier St. Joseph's Academy 17
Back

English Small Schools

1st Ben Batzer Trinity Catholic 73
2nd Amanda Lewandowski Trinity Catholic 66
3rd Anna Duban Trinity Catholic 60
Back

English Large Schools

1st Laura Klasek Visitation 83
2nd Meredith Redick Clayton High School 78
2nd Audrey Kidwell Visitation 78
3rd Lindsey Hester St. Charles High School 77
Back

Math Small Schools

JV Eric Kessler Trinity Catholic 17
1st Keith Jefferson Hancock High School 17
2nd Kelsey Thompson Maplewood Richmond Heights 15
JV Ellen Hilmes Trinity Catholic 15
JV Grace Brandon Trinity Catholic 14
3rd Joy Chapman Hancock High School 14
Back

Math Large Schools

1st Shuyang Li Clayton High School 36
1st Ikshu Neithalath Clayton High School 36
2nd Charles Beard Clayton High School 32
3rd Rebecca Steinberg Clayton High School 28
Back

Physics Small Schools

1st Justin Miller Hancock High School 11
2nd Ed Ross Trinity Catholic 10
JV Brett Turnbough Trinity Catholic 9
3rd David Krafft Trinity Catholic 9
JV Tim Barton Hancock High School 9
Back

Physics Large Schools

1st Chi Zeng Clayton High School 26
1st Shuyang Li Clayton High School 26
1st Kaize Zheng Clayton High School 26
2nd Meredith Redick Clayton High School 25
3rd Thomas Evashwick Clayton High School 24
Back