Results for WYSE Academic Challenge
St. Louis Regional 2011

Small School Teams

School Name

Team Score

Trinity Catholic

480.6

Notre Dame High School

440.2

Orchard Farm High School

430.4

Maplewood Richmond Heights

376.8

Hancock High School

327.3

Large School Teams

School Name

Team Score

Clayton High School

500.0

Visitation

425.9

St. Charles High School

366.8

St. Joseph's Academy

360.2

Biology - Small Schools - Large Schools
Chemistry - Small Schools - Large Schools
Comp. Sci. - Small Schools - Large Schools
Engineering - Small Schools - Large Schools
English - Small Schools - Large Schools
Math - Small Schools - Large Schools
Physics - Small Schools - Large Schools

Biology Small School

1st Andrew Russell Orchard Farm High School 36
1st Annie Chen Orchard Farm High School 36
2nd Shelby Schneider Orchard Farm High School 33
2nd Tess Rogers Maplewood Richmond Heights 33
2nd Claire Zimmerman Notre Dame High School 33
2nd Anna Roach Notre Dame High School 33
3rd Mioshi Scott Maplewood Richmond Heights 30
Back

Biology Large School

1st Dylan Schultz Clayton High School 46
1st Paul Lisker Clayton High School 46
2nd Apoorva Sharma Clayton High School 45
2nd Katherine Lumetta Visitation 45
3rd Cynthia Sung Visitation 44
3rd Neerav Goswami Clayton High School 44
3rd Shannon Sheehan Visitation 44
Back

Chemistry Small School

1st Ed Ross Trinity Catholic 24
2nd Elizabeth Wernert Notre Dame High School 20
2nd Rebecca Talley Notre Dame High School 20
3rd David Krafft Trinity Catholic 19
Back

Chemistry Large School

1st Apoorva Sharma Clayton High School 37
2nd Rebecca Steinberg Clayton High School 36
3rd Dylan Schultz Clayton High School 35
3rd Matthew Millett Clayton High School 35
3rd Paul Lisker Clayton High School 35
3rd Ian Miller Clayton High School 35
Back

Comp. Sci. Small School

1st Connor Walsh Trinity Catholic 24
2nd Fatima Komic Hancock High School 11
2nd Jaszmyn Epps Maplewood Richmond Heights 11
3rd Krystal Peterson Maplewood Richmond Heights 8
3rd Tiona Russ Hancock High School 8
3rd Tyler Willman Trinity Catholic 8
Back

Comp. Sci. Large School

1st Dillon Forbes St. Charles High School 10
2nd Evan Forbes St. Charles High School 9
2nd Audrey Kidwell Visitation 9
2nd Emily Mausshardt Visitation 9
3rd Danielle Niemann Visitation 7
Back

Engineering Small School

1st David Krafft Trinity Catholic 21
JV David Reddan Trinity Catholic 21
2nd Brett Turnbough Trinity Catholic 19
JV Andy Holzum Trinity Catholic 18
3rd Jeff Guerrant Trinity Catholic 17
Back

Engineering Large School

1st Elizabeth Burns St. Joseph's Academy 28
2nd Phil Rohan St. Charles High School 21
JV Kelly Powderly St. Joseph's Academy 17
3rd Katie Greaves St. Joseph's Academy 17
Back

English Small School

1st Johanna Phillips Hancock High School 54
2nd Andrew Russell Orchard Farm High School 53
2nd Anna Duban Trinity Catholic 53
3rd Ellen Hilmes Trinity Catholic 50
Back

English Large School

1st Audrey Kidwell Visitation 72
2nd Corrine Yap Clayton High School 70
3rd Ian Miller Clayton High School 65
Back

Math Small School

1st Annie Chen Orchard Farm High School 19
2nd Laura Seier Notre Dame High School 18
3rd Zach Bine Orchard Farm High School 17
3rd Kristen Kenney Notre Dame High School 17
Back

Math Large School

1st Charles Beard Clayton High School 34
2nd Shuyang Li Clayton High School 33
3rd Ikshu Neithalath Clayton High School 32
Back

Physics Small School

1st Connor Walsh Trinity Catholic 17
JV David Reddan Trinity Catholic 14
2nd Delk Webb Orchard Farm High School 13
JV Dillon Porzel Trinity Catholic 12
3rd Jana St. Eve Notre Dame High School 12
Back

Physics Large School

1st Shuyang Li Clayton High School 32
2nd Charles Beard Clayton High School 29
2nd Ikshu Neithalath Clayton High School 29
3rd Rebecca Steinberg Clayton High School 28
Back