Academic Challenge: McKendree Univeristy - St. Louis Regional


Trophy Award Team Results



Division: Small Schools

School Name

Team Score

*Duchesne High School

469.5

*Living Word Christian High School

422.8

Notre Dame High School

399.8


Division: Large Schools

School Name

Team Score

*Clayton High School

500.0

*Visitation Academy

442.0

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

389.4





Individual Results



Division: Small Schools


Trophies for Biology

School Name

Student Name Biology Score

Duchesne High School

*Michael Pashos 42

Orchard Farm High School

*Annie Chen 35

Duchesne High School

Madeline Pashos 31

Duchesne High School

Alison Swearingen 31


Trophies for Chemistry

School Name

Student Name Chemistry Score

Maplewood Richmond Heights

*Paul Meuser 36

Duchesne High School

*Anthony Buchholz 35

Maplewood Richmond Heights

Brandon Moseley 34

Duchesne High School

Madeline Pashos 34


Trophies for Computer Science

School Name

Student Name Computer Science Score

Notre Dame High School

*Jackie Merkel 12

Living Word Christian High School

*Zach Young 12

Hancock High School

*Adrianna Bradford 9

Notre Dame High School

*Lauren Lundy 9

Hancock High School

*Marissa Taylor 9

Maplewood Richmond Heights

Thomas Barron 8


Trophies for Engineering Graphics

School Name

Student Name Engineering Graphics Score

Trinity Catholic High School

*Justin Krafft 19

Trinity Catholic High School

*Brendan McGrellis 14

Living Word Christian High School

Steven Heinrich 12

Hancock High School

Tim Walden 12


Trophies for English

School Name

Student Name English Score

Trinity Catholic High School

*John Hilmes 70

Orchard Farm High School

*Shelby Schneider 67

Living Word Christian High School

Emily Darnell 66

Living Word Christian High School

Keturah Jones 66


Trophies for Math

School Name

Student Name Math Score

Living Word Christian High School

*Steven Heinrich 25

Maplewood Richmond Heights

*Paul Meuser 21

Duchesne High School

*Nicholas Thiele 21

Living Word Christian High School

Joey Schantz 18


Trophies for Physics

School Name

Student Name Physics Score

Duchesne High School

*William Schneider 13

Living Word Christian High School

*Chris Guffey 10

Notre Dame High School

*Danielle Rinck 10

Duchesne High School

*Anna Schmidt 10

Trinity Catholic High School

Ashley Daniels 9

Notre Dame High School

Amanda Juengst 9

Hancock High School

Jordan Lambay 9




Division: Large Schools


Trophies for Biology

School Name

Student Name Biology Score

Clayton High School

*Anna Widder 41

Clayton High School

*Emily Braverman 40

St. Charles West

*Alex Folkins 40

Clayton High School

*Tim Nonet 40

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

Victoria Ip 39


Trophies for Chemistry

School Name

Student Name Chemistry Score

Clayton High School

*Jeffrey Cheng 38

Clayton High School

*Andrew Litteken 38

Visitation Academy

*Gwyneth Pearson 38

Clayton High School

*David Ryffel 38

Clayton High School

*Noah Youkilis 38

Clayton High School

*Doren Lan 37

Clayton High School

*Pietro Vannucci 37

Clayton High School

*Anna Widder 37

Clayton High School

Aaron Argyres 36

Clayton High School

Jeffrey Friedman 36

Clayton High School

Tim Nonet 36

Clayton High School

Peter Schmidt 36


Trophies for Computer Science

School Name

Student Name Computer Science Score

Clayton High School

*Aditya Cowsik 26

Clayton High School

*Chris Cormier 23

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

Polly Capps 16


Trophies for Engineering Graphics

School Name

Student Name Engineering Graphics Score

Clayton High School

*Nathaniel Remshardt 29

Visitation Academy

*Rachel Reinker 16

St. Charles West

*Tyler Reynolds 16

Visitation Academy

Jacqueline Nobbe 15

St. Charles High School

Alex Linson 18 (JV)


Trophies for English

School Name

Student Name English Score

Clayton High School

*Omkar Venkatesh 71

Clayton High School

*Aaron Argyres 70

Clayton High School

*Gwyneth Henke 70

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

Madeleine Swanstrom 68

Clayton High School

Pietro Vannucci 68


Trophies for Math

School Name

Student Name Math Score

Clayton High School

*Jeffrey Cheng 32

Clayton High School

*Aditya Cowsik 29

Visitation Academy

Gwyneth Pearson 25


Trophies for Physics

School Name

Student Name Physics Score

Clayton High School

*Nick Bax 20

Clayton High School

*Noah Youkilis 18

Clayton High School

Nathaniel Remshardt 17